SUB COMMITTEES FOR THE PERIOD OF 2065-2067

1 . Export Facilitation Sub Committee: Coordinator: President Mr. Naresh Das

  • Company: Das Multiple Export
  • E-mail: info@daswwfi.org.np
  • Ph: 4417263
  • Fax: 4419297
Member: -
i. Mr. Bijay Ratna Tuladhar
  • Company: Yak & Yeti Enterprises P. Ltd.
  • Ph: 4413552
  • Fax: 4410992
  • E-mail: yysilver@mos.com.np
ii. Mr. Sudarshan Thapaliya
  • Company: The Atlas Export
  • Ph: 4252268
  • Fax: 4252268
  • E-mail: atlascargo@mail.com.np

2 . Event Organizing Sub Committee Coordinator: Immediate Past President Mr. Raju Shrestha
  • Company: Aseatic Traders & Exporters
  • E-mail: speedway@mos.com.np
  • Ph: 4410595
  • Fax: 4412679
Member: -
i. Mr. Padam Pokharel
  • Company: Samip Enterprises
  • Ph: 4247772
  • Fax: 4262659
  • E-mail: orientalcargo@wlink.com.np
ii. Mr. Shambhu Raj Panth
  • Company: Freight Links Nepal
  • Ph: 4249146
  • Fax: 4249146
  • E-mail: fln@wlink.com.np

3 . Counseling Sub Committee Coordinator: Past President Mr. Yagya Narayan Gupta
  • Company: Amrita Craft P. Ltd
  • E-mail: craft@mail.com.np
  • Ph: 4244345
  • Fax: 4220045
Member: -
i. Mr.Jeevan Dhakal
  • Company: Eagle Eyes Exports
  • Ph: 4268236
  • Fax: 4266679
  • E-mail: eagleeyes@wlink.com.np
ii. Mr. Raju Baniya
  • Company: Atlanta Traders & Exporters
  • Ph: 4700539
  • Fax: 4700877
  • E-mail: quickway@wlink.com.np

4 . Membership Sub Committee Coordinator: First Vice President Mr. Arjun Bhattarai
  • Company: Gurans Export & Import
  • E-mail: gurans@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4420138
  • Fax: 4245318
Member: -
i. Mr. Ishwar B. Gurung
  • Company: Tamu Ovearseas
  • E-mail: secure@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4231786
  • Fax: 4230469
ii. Mr. Rajendra K. Paudel
  • Company: Air Link International
  • E-mail: airlink@netplus.com.np
  • Ph: 9841492929

5 . Fund Rise Sub Committee Coordinator: Second Vice President Mr. Hem Raj Dhakal
  • Company: C.M. Trading Enterprises P. Ltd.
  • E-mail: cmtrade@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4230074
  • Fax: 4426081
Member: -
i. Mr. Sushil K. Adhikari
  • Company: Se-Gumba Enterprises
  • Ph: 44466200
  • Fax: 4446300
  • E-mail: segumba@wlink.com.np
ii. Mr. Prakash S. Karki
  • Company: World Ashish Enterprises
  • Ph: 4416433
  • Fax: 4415410
  • E-mail: info@wfinepal.com

6 . Publication Sub Committee Coordinator: General Secretary Mr. Hari Bahadur Karki
  • Company: Zenith Export & Import
  • E-mail: zexim@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4228030
  • Fax: 4220573
Member: -
i. Mr. Nir Kumar Thapa
  • Company: B.N. International Export & Cargo P.Ltd.
  • E-mail: bnicargo@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4263424
ii. Mr. Bal Bahadur Nepali
  • Company: Billium Trade International (P.) Ltd.
  • E-mail: billiumgarments@yahoo.com
  • Ph: 4261095
  • Fax: 4268779

7 . Finance Sub Committee Coordinator: Treasurer Mr. Dilli R. Tuladhar
  • Company: One World (Nepal)Trading
  • E-mail: dilli@rfl.wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4251942
  • Fax: 4251842
Member: -
i. Mr. Man Mohan Sing Malla
  • Company: Om Rinchen Tashi Enterprises
  • E-mail: richen@infoclub.com.np
  • Ph: 4700112
  • Fax: 4700298
ii. Mr. Jeevan Pandey
  • Company: New York Traders & Exporters P. Ltd
  • E-mail: nyccargo@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4238317
  • Fax: 4228575

8 . Custom & Documentation Sub Committee Coordinator: Secretary Mr. Resham Bahadur Pokharel
  • Company: Brave Gorkha's Enterprises
  • E-mail: himlal@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4249444
  • Fax: 4444394
Member: -
i. Mr. Manish Raj Shrestha
  • Company: Apple Plus Pvt Ltd
  • E-mail: supply@ntc.net.np
  • Ph: 5526631
ii. Mr. Pema Chhing Sherpa
  • Company: Sherpa Pashmina Art
  • Ph: 4386579
  • E-mail: chorangma@info.com.np

9 . New Product & Market Research Sub Committee Coordinator: Executive Member Mr. Babu Kaji Shrestha
  • Company: Yetiland
  • E-mail: knitwear@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4260073
  • Fax: 4219029
Member: -
i. Mr. Narendra Lama
  • Company: Freedom Export
  • Ph: 4256034
  • Fax: 4266477
  • E-mail: freedom@info.com.np
ii. Mr. Suresh Man Shrestha
  • Company: Pelage Exports
  • Ph: 4416919
  • Fax: 4426982
  • E-mail: pelage@wlink.com.np

10 . Fair & Exhibition Sub Committee Coordinator: Executive Member Mr. Kanhaiya Shah
  • Company: K.L. International
  • E-mail: klintnep@ccsl.com.np
  • Ph: 4263055
  • Fax: 4260179
Member: -
i. Mr. Sachindra Pradhanang
  • Company: Himalyan Knitwear
  • E-mail: mail@pradhanang.wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4700453
  • Fax: 4700560
ii. Mr. Tejendra K. Shrestha
  • Company: Teje Trading Concern
  • E-mail: teje@enet.com.np
  • Ph: 4701969
  • Fax: 4423699

11 . Information, Communication and Technology Sub Committee Coordinator: Executive Member Mr. Surendra Kumar Shrestha
  • Company: Old S.K. Enterprises
  • E-mail: sweater@enet.com.np
  • Ph: 4700907
  • Fax: 4701681
Member: -
i. Mr. Sivendra K.C.
  • Company: Sasa International Pvt Ltd
  • Ph: 4413379
  • Fax: 4413686
  • E-mail: sasa@mos.com.np
ii. Mr Nirnaya Aryal
  • Company: Adhikari Export & Import
  • Ph: 4700868
  • Fax: 4700440
  • E-mail: acc@mail.com.np

12 . Relation Buildup Sub Committee Coordinator: Executive Member Mr. Ram Sharan Thapaliya
  • Company: Sufficient Export Import
  • E-mail: sufficient@wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4264793
  • Fax: 4262767
Member: -
i. Mr.Tenzing Gyurmey Gurung
  • Company: Mandala Export & Cargo P. Ltd
  • Ph: 4440616
  • E-mail: mandalaexport@wlink.com.np
ii. Mr. Dipendra K.C.
  • Company: Travel De’Export & Import
  • Ph: 4701847
  • Fax: 4700370
  • E-mail: ntds@mail.com.np

13 . Office Management Sub Committee Coordinator: Executive Member Mr. Keshab Raj Pandey
  • Company: Shuvatara Exports
  • E-mail: ks_kathmandu@yahoo.com
  • Ph: 4700875
Member: -
i. Mr. Ramesh K. Acharya
  • Company: Center Point Export
  • Ph: 4413417
  • Fax: 4412750
  • E-mail: cottage@hons.com.np

ii. Mr. Naba Raj Pandey
  • Company: De Everest Export & Import
  • Ph: 4421226
  • Fax: 4423794
  • E-mail: deverestcargo@wlink.com.np

14. Social Activities Sub Committee Coordinator: Executive Member Mr. Naresh Lal Shrestha
  • Company: Bagmati Arts & Handicrafts
  • E-mail: bagmati@paper.wlink.com.np
  • Ph: 4491080
  • Fax: 4493407
Member: -
i. Mr. Kiran Kumar Dangol
  • Company: Lotus Paper Crafts P.Ltd
  • Ph: 4350812
  • Fax: 4351115
  • E-mail: paper@enet.com.np
ii. Mr. Dilip Shrestha
  • Company: First Choice Enterprises
  • Ph: 4700243
  • Fax: 4265144
  • E-mail: firstchoice@enet.com.np

15. Women's Sub Committee Coordinator: Member Ms. Rajani Thapa
  • Company: Creative Touch Garment Ind.
  • Ph: 4701415
  • E-mail: info@creativetouch.com.np
Member: -
i. Ms. Ram Kumari Das
  • Company: Das Multiple Export
  • Ph: 4417263
  • Fax: 4419297
  • E-mail: dascargo@daswwfi.org.np
ii. Ms. Rachana Shrestha
  • Company: Bentex Jewellery Center
  • Ph: 4480115
  • E-mail: nomel2060@yahoo.com

16 . Domestic Trade Fair Sub Committee Coordinator: Member Mr. Abanish Pradhanang
  • Company: Ashu Export Traders
  • E-mail: classic_cgo@yahoo.com
  • Ph: 4243717
  • Fax: 4243757
Member: -
i. Mr. Prem K. Dangol
  • Company: Himalayan Handicraft Export
  • Ph: 4258975
  • Fax: 4249981
  • E-mail: himhandicraft@wlink.com.np
ii. Mr. Ram Krishna Thapa
  • Company: Gourmet Vienna Food Products P. L.
  • Ph: 4419183
  • Fax: 4410440
  • E-mail: gourmet@viennawlink.com.np